Pages

Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Meet our NEW Design Team Members.....





Hello everyone! I couldn't wait until January to tell you about the 5 new members of our team!! I know they are going to make you all drool with their incredible works of art!!!

Before I introduce them, I would like to say a sad farewell to Annette, who is leaving us at the end of December! We are going to miss her terribly but wish her well in keeping her sanity with her new job position! We KNOW she is going to be amazing at it!!!!  But just a heads up....she WILL be back to do some Guest Designing for us, so be sure to pop in often to see what's up!!!!!  Thank you Annette, from all of us! You were amazing to work with & we will miss you!!!!   xxxx

Now, please give a warm welcome to the new Incy Wincy Designers!!!!! 


Hi I am Christine Garner.  I live in Hickory, North Carolina USA.  I have been married for about 20 years and we have 2 kids.  Josh and Kayla they are both in the 8th grade.  I started making cards last June.  I have been entering various challenges ever since.  My husband Eric supports me in everything I do.  You will see that I use colored pencils mostly on my images,  I love the creative ways everyone fixes their cards.  I am looking forward to see all the wonderful cards that will be entering in the Incy Wincy Challenges.
My Blog Address is http://happyscrapper-sweetpeacards.blogspot.com
Hugz,
Christine Garner




My name is Carol, but most call me Caz..I also have a nickname Bunny..Call me what ever i will answer.lol...Im london born n bred, but now living in Nottingham have been now for nearly 17yrs, best move we’ve ever made..Married for 21 yrs, to Jim, 2nd hubby...Have 3 grown children , Laura 37, Tony 36 and Jay 30..And 4 lovely grandchildren. Tim 19, Tony 14, Conor 4 and Chloe 2.   Ive tried all sorts of hobbies, even bobbin lace...I like cross stitch too..A friend started me of with card making in  oct 2010.And as you can see im still at it..lol..I love making cards..My Dad calls our house upstairs n downstairs..lol. Cause im always upstairs in me craft room, and Jim downstairs watching tv....Im a easy going sort of person, , but also can be a bit shy n quiet, not that some would agree with that..lol...Till i get to know peeps..Im so pleased to have been chosen to join Incy Wincy Designs challenge DT...And looking forward to working with everyone..
Caz xx



My name is Jan , although I am mainly called by my nickname which is Scatty.
I live with my wonderful husband and our 3 adopted cats in the South West of England. I am lucky enough to have a huge craft room where I spend many hours.
I am totally addicted to card making and colouring and making a mess.
I have a gawjuss Grandaughter who is almost 2, she must take after me as she loves colouring and stickers too
xx



My name is Samantha, I married to the man of my dreams last summer 2010,
I have a teenage son and lots of pets, including Rabbits, Guinea pigs, Chickens, Ducks and a Goose. I've been crafting for a quite a few years now but I still have so many things I want to try! It all started when my husbands son sent me a handmade card and I thought to myself I would love to do that! I love making cards and many other projects, and I really love to experiment with different things and different art mediums
I have a huge passion for stamping, distress inks, Blog challenges and well anything crafty!  I love my job!! I work for one of my best friends in a craft shop, I also have a passion for Cooking and Baking. wanna know anything else just ask :0)
hugs me x



Hi everyone I am in my mid fifities and began paper crafting 20 months ago, although I have always loved to dabble in arts and crafts. I am married to long suffering Ian who has to compete with not only my crafting addiction but also with my four beautiful Birman cats. I have three lovely step daughters and am step gran to gorgeous Ryan who is now three. I am thrilled to be working as part of the DT at Incy Wincy designs for a six month term.    My blog address is  http://marchharecards.blogspot.com/

Hugs, Sheryl


Make sure you join us on Jan. 2 to see the DEBUT masterpieces of the new teamies and of course, the amazing creations of our regular teamies!!!!
Hugs,
Chris & the rest of the Incy Wincy Team!!
xxxxx

8 comments:

  1. Ekkkkkkkkkk!! tehehehee!! YAY!!

    Thank you for the wonderful welcome Chris and the girls!

    I Hope I can do you proud! Welcome also to Christine, Caz, Jan & Sheryl too! Its gonna be a blast!!

    hugs me xx

    ReplyDelete
  2. Well my blog hasnt broken then..lol..Thank you for the lovely welcome..

    Hello Christine, Samantha, Sheryl and Jan ..

    Caz xxx

    ReplyDelete
  3. Was meant to say well your blog hasnt broke...lol..having my mugshot on it..lol

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thank girls for the warm welcome. I look forward to working with all of you.
    Hugz,
    Christne

    ReplyDelete
  5. Welcome to all the lovely new ladies. You're gonna have SOOOOOO much fun. I can't wait to see what you all create. Congrats to you all. (and thanks Chris for your lovely farewell). You can bet that I'll be back whenever I can.
    Annette
    xx

    ReplyDelete
  6. Thanks for the warm welcome. I am really looking forward to being part of this very creative team. Hugs Sheryl xx

    ReplyDelete
  7. Welcome Our new team and we look forward to seeing all your fab creations and joining us in the challenges and all we'll be missing those that are on their way to new crafty adventures :)
    HUGS Nikki
    It will be alot of fun !!!!

    ReplyDelete
  8. thanks for the lovely welcome
    love Jan
    xx

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for taking the time to join in one of our Incy Wincy Designs Challenges :)
Hope to see you next week!!
Good luck :)

Our wonderful followers